Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2590-ND
Quantity Available 521
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5715APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2590
AFCT-5715APZ-ND
AFCT5715APZ
Q9197854

06:48:29 2/26/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 62,65000 62,65
10 56,61200 566,12
25 52,83720 1.320,93
100 50,19530 5.019,53

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback