Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Quantity Available 205
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5921ALZ

Description TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2349
AFBR-5921ALZ-ND
AFBR5921ALZ

01:27:07 2/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 41,93000 41,93
10 35,69200 356,92
25 32,25120 806,28
100 30,63870 3.063,87
250 28,59608 7.149,02
500 27,41354 13.706,77
1.000 26,66100 26.661,00
2.500 25,80097 64.502,42

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback