Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 433
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

15:52:24 12/3/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 47,17000 47,17
10 40,15600 401,56
25 36,28600 907,15
100 34,47150 3.447,15
250 32,17340 8.043,35
500 30,84292 15.421,46
1.000 29,99624 29.996,24
2.500 29,02862 72.571,55

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback