Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1987-ND
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4/2/1GBD 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4.25GBd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5APZ Datasheet
Catalog Page 323 (EU2011-EN PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications -
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1987
AFBR57R5APZ

04:21:04 2/26/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 44,64000 44,64
10 38,00900 380,09
25 34,34480 858,62
100 32,62750 3.262,75
250 30,45240 7.613,10

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback