Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 79
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ

00:04:19 12/8/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 38,30000 38,30
10 32,60300 326,03
25 29,46000 736,50
100 27,98710 2.798,71
250 26,12128 6.530,32
500 25,04108 12.520,54
1.000 24,35367 24.353,67
2.500 23,56807 58.920,17

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback