Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2926-ND
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710ALZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2926
AFBR-5710ALZ-ND

05:15:38 12/10/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 41,38000 41,38
10 35,22500 352,25
25 31,82960 795,74
100 30,23810 3.023,81
250 28,22228 7.055,57
500 27,05518 13.527,59
1.000 26,31249 26.312,49
2.500 25,46370 63.659,25

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback