Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2925-ND
Quantity Available 343
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5701LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-570xZ Family Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2925
AFBR-5701LZ-ND
AV2 AFBR-5701LZ
FOIAFBR-5701LZ

07:23:59 2/26/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40,10000 40,10
10 35,43300 354,33
25 30,95680 773,92
100 27,04060 2.704,06
250 25,64192 6.410,48
500 24,80272 12.401,36
1.000 23,31083 23.310,83
2.500 22,84461 57.111,52
5.000 22,37839 111.891,96

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback