Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10462-ND
Quantity Available 183
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2633-05

Description CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 5M
Expanded Description Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 62.5/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10462
DK263305

09:56:04 3/27/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 22,06000 22,06
10 19,91400 199,14
25 19,07920 476,98
50 17,88700 894,35
100 17,29070 1.729,07
250 16,33672 4.084,18
500 15,85972 7.929,86
1.000 15,50199 15.501,99

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10465-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 15M
  • Quantity Available: 377 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10464-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 10M
  • Quantity Available: 139 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10463-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 7M
  • Quantity Available: 27 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10461-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 3M
  • Quantity Available: 169 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10460-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 2M
  • Quantity Available: 166 - Immediate
Send Feedback